Click REFRESH on your browser
SHOW DATE J U D G E S RESULTS
BREED GROUP BEST IN SHOW
Windsor Kennel Club Mar/23 Don Fitzsimmons Don Fitzsimmons Pat Fitzsimmons GROUP 2ND
Ontario Breeders Association Feb/04 Tom Alexander Tom Alexander Walter Pinsker  
Ontario Breeders Association Feb/05 Fred Dewsbury Fred Dewsbury Fred Dewsbury  
Ontario Breeders Association Feb/06 Doug Windsor Doug Windsor Doug Windsor  
  Feb/07        
Orangeville Kennel Club Feb/09 Tom Burke Tom Burke Fred Gordon   
Orangeville Kennel Club Feb/10 Bill Bryne Bill Bryne Jack Ireland  
  Feb/11        
Sudbury District Kennel Club Feb/12 Wendy Paquette Wendy Paquette Wendy Paquette  
Sudbury District Kennel Club Feb/13 Joe Pancel Richard Paquette Richard Paquette  
Sudbury District Kennel Club Feb/14 Dr. Michael Woods Dr. Michael Woods Dr. Michael Woods  
Nickel District Kennel Club Feb/15 Merlin Vandekinder Merlin Vandekinder Merlin Vandekinder  
Nickel District Kennel Club Feb/16 Bud Haverstock Bud Haverstock Bud Haverstock  
Windsor Kennel Club Feb/17 Cesar Gutierrez Perez Cesar Gutierrez Perez Clinton Harris  
Windsor Kennel Club Feb/18 Clinton Harris Clinton Harris Cesar Gutierrez Perez  
  Feb/19        
NCA NATIONAL - MARCH 27 TO APRIL 1ST Feb/20        
  Feb/21        
  Feb/25        
Kent Kennel Klub       Feb/26 Denise Jansen Denise Jansen    
Kent Kennel Klub Feb/27 Michael Forte Michael Forte    
Kent Kennel Klub Feb/28 Pat Miller Pat Miller    
  Mar/01        
Guelph Kennel Club Mar/02        
Guelph Kennel Club Mar/03        
Guelph Kennel Club Mar/04        
  Mar/05        
Victoria County Kennel Club Mar/06        
Victoria County Kennel Club Mar/07        
Victoria County Kennel Club Mar/08        
  Mar/09        
Forest City Kennel Club Mar/14        
Forest City Kennel Club Mar/15        
Forest City Kennel Club Mar/16        
  Mar/17        
Kitchener Waterloo Kennel Club Mar/18        
Kitchener Waterloo Kennel Club Mar/19        
Kitchener Waterloo Kennel Club Mar/20        
  Mar/21        
Monarch Kennel Club Mar/22        
Monarch Kennel Club Mar/23        
Monarch Kennel Club Mar/24        
  Mar/25        
Erie Shores Kennel Club Mar/26        
Erie Shores Kennel Club Mar/27        
Erie Shores Kennel Club Mar/28        
Erie Shores Kennel Club Mar/29        
  Mar/30        
Ontario County Kennel Club (Orono) Mar/31        
Ontario County Kennel Club (Orono) Apr/01        
Ontario County Kennel Club (Orono) Apr/02        
  Apr/03        
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club Apr/04        
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club Apr/05        
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club Apr/06        
Kawartha Kennel Club Apr/07 Al Bennett      
Kawartha Kennel Club Apr/08        
Kawartha Kennel Club Apr/09        
Kawartha Kennel Club Apr/10        
Sarnia Kennel Club Apr/11        
Sarnia Kennel Club Apr/12        
Sarnia Kennel Club Apr/13        
Sarnia Kennel Club Apr/14        
  Apr/15        
  Apr/16        
  Apr/17        
  Apr/18        
  Apr/19        
  Apr/20        
Barrie Kennel Club Apr/21        
Barrie Kennel Club Apr/22        
Barrie Kennel Club Apr/23        
  Apr/24        
Trio Kennel Club Apr/25        
Trio Kennel Club Apr/26        
Trio Kennel Club Apr/27        
  Apr/28        
Kilbride Kennel Club Apr/29        
Kilbride Kennel Club Apr/30        
Kilbride Kennel Club May/01        
  May/02        
St Catharine's Kennel Club May/03        
St Catharine's Kennel Club May/04        
St Catharine's Kennel Club May/05        
  May/06        
Markham Kennel Club May/07        
Markham Kennel Club May/08        
Markham Kennel Club May/09        
Markham Kennel Club May/10        
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry May/11        
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry May/12        
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry May/13        
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry May/14        
  May/15        
Oakville Kennel Club May/16 Jim Reynolds      
Oakville Kennel Club May/17 Anne Rogers Clark      
Oakville Kennel Club May/18 John Connolly      
  May/19        
Nickel District - Show #1 May/20        
Nickel District - Show #2 May/21        
Nickel District May/22        
Sudbury Kennel Club May/23        
Sudbury Kennel Club May/24        
  May/25        
Burlington Kennel Club May/26        
Burlington Kennel Club May/27        
Scarborough Kennel Club May/28        
  May/29        
Pine Ridge Kennel Club (Norwood) May/30        
Pine Ridge Kennel Club (Norwood) May/31        
Pine Ridge Kennel Club (Norwood) Jun/01        
  Jun/02        
Wine Country (Welland) Jun/03        
Wine Country (Welland) Jun/04        
Wine Country (Welland) Jun/05        
Wine Country (Welland) Jun/06        
  Jun/07        
London Canine Association (London) Jun/08        
London Canine Association (London) Jun/09        
London Canine Association (London) Jun/10        
  Jun/11        
Belleville Kennel Club Jun/12        
Belleville Kennel Club Jun/13        
Belleville Kennel Club Jun/14        
  Jun/15        
Trillium Dog Fanciers Jun/16        
Trillium Dog Fanciers Jun/17        
Trillium Dog Fanciers Jun/18        
Georgina Kennel Club Jun/20        
Georgina Kennel Club Jun/21        
Georgina Kennel Club Jun/22        
  Jun/23        
Ottawa Kennel Club - Ottawa Jun/24        
Ottawa Kennel Club - Ottawa Jun/25        
Ottawa Kennel Club - Ottawa Jun/27        
Kent Kennel Klub Jun/28        
Kent Kennel Klub Jun/29        
Kent Kennel Klub Jun/30        
  Jul/01        
United Kennel Club (Montreal) Jul/02        
United Kennel Club (Montreal) Jul/03        
United Kennel Club (Montreal) Jul/05        
Caledon Kennel Club Jul/06        
Caledon Kennel Club Jul/07        
Caledon Kennel Club Jul/08        
  Jul/09        
Brantford Kennel Club Jul/10        
Brantford Kennel Club Jul/11        
Brantford Kennel Club Jul/12        
  Jul/13        
  Jul/14        
Credit Valley Kennel Club Jul/15        
Credit Valley Kennel Club Jul/16        
Credit Valley Kennel Club Jul/17        
  Jul/18        
Elora Gorge Kennel Club          Jul/19        
Elora Gorge Kennel Club Jul/20        
Elora Gorge Kennel Club Jul/21        
  Jul/22        
  Jul/23        
Nickel District Kennel Club Mar/27 Len Harfield Len Harfield Len Harfield GROUP 3RD
Nickel District Kennel Club Mar/27 Phyllis Wolfish Phyllis Wolfish Phyllis Wolfish RBIS
Nickel District Kennel Club Mar/28 Javier Ramirez Javier Ramirez Javier Ramirez BEST IN SHOW
Nickel District Kennel Club Mar/29 Don Fitzsimmons Don Fitzsimmons Don Fitzsimmons BEST IN SHOW
Nickel District Kennel Club Mar/30 Evelyn Beilhartz Evelyn Beilhartz Deborah Graffmann BEST IN SHOW
Saginaw Kennel Club             (US) Apr/05 George Heitzman George Heitzman Rosalie Anderson BEST IN SHOW
Champlain Kennel Club Apr/11 Thora Brown Thora Brown Thora Brown GROUP 2ND
Champlain Kennel Club Apr/12 Virginia Lyne Virginia Lyne Virginia Lyne GROUP 1ST
Champlain Kennel Club Apr/13 R.W. Taylor R.W. Taylor R.W. Taylor GROUP 1ST
Guelph Kennel Club Apr/18 Edgar Bajona Edgar Bajona Anne Ingram GROUP 2ND
Guelph Kennel Club Apr/19 Miguel Martinez Miguel Martinez Miguel Martinez RBIS
Guelph Kennel Club Apr/20 Anne Ingram Anne Ingram Edgar Bajona GROUP 2ND
US NATIONAL SPECIALTY May/01 Edletraude Lauren WINNERS DOG
US NATIONAL SPECIALTY May/03 Houston Clark BEST OF WINNERS
Forest City Kennel Club May/09 Cheryl Paterson Cheryl Paterson Mark McMillan GROUP 1ST
Forest City Kennel Club May/10 Mark McMillan Mark McMillan Kim Leblanc GROUP 2ND
Forest City Kennel Club May/11 Sean Shields Kim Leblanc Guy Jeavons GROUP 2ND
Hochelaga Kennel Club May/17 Polly Smith Polly Smith Larry Kereluke BEST IN SHOW
Hochelaga Kennel Club May/18 Jim Reynolds Jim Reynolds Jim Reynolds BEST IN SHOW
Hochelaga Kennel Club May/19 Dr. Robert Smith Dr. Robert Smith Dr. Robert Smith GROUP 1ST
CANADIAN NATIONAL SPECIALTY May/24 Birgette Gothen BISS
Aurora Kennel Club May/30 Soile Bister Soile Bister Everett Mincey GROUP 2ND
Aurora Kennel Club May/31 Marilynn Mincey Marilynn Mincey Marilynn Mincey GROUP 1ST
Aurora Kennel Club Jun/01 Everett Mincey Everett Mincey Soile Bister GROUP 1ST
Traverse City Kennel Club (Michigan) Jun/14 William Cunningham Keke Khan William Cunningham GROUP 3RD
Traverse City Kennel Club (Michigan) Jun/15 Keke Khan William Cunningham Jane Kay GROUP 2ND
KINGSTON KENNEL CLUB Jun/21 Chris NEILSON Chris NEILSON DONNA COLE GROUP 2ND
algoma dog fanciers - show #1 Jun/27 Denise cornelssen Denise cornelssen Denise cornelssen GROUP 2ND
algoma dog fanciers - show #2 Jun/27 janet lobb janet lobb valeris gervais GROUP 1ST
algoma dog fanciers - show #3 Jun/28 carol graham carol graham carol graham GROUP 1ST
algoma dog fanciers - show #4 Jun/28 mel beech mel beech mel beech GROUP 1ST
algoma dog fanciers - show #5 Jun/29 PAT Taylor PAT Taylor Michelle Scott GROUP 1ST
algoma dog fanciers - show #6 Jun/29 R.W. Taylor R.W. Taylor R.W. Taylor GROUP 1ST
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club Jul/01 Susan badick Susan badick terry stacy BEST IN SHOW
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club Jul/02 Ole neilsen ole neilsen jacqueline stacy GROUP 1ST
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club Jul/03 glen stark Jim bricknell Susan badick GROUP 1ST
Kawartha Kennel Club Jul/04 Elena Spector elena spector Allan pepper GROUP 3RD
Kawartha Kennel Club Jul/05 Don Fitzsimmons Don Fitzsimmons dr. alfonso spector GROUP 1ST
OXFORD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB Jul/11 ROBERT SHARP PETE DAWKINS SANDRA GOOSE ALLEN BEST IN SHOW
OXFORD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB Jul/12 Merlin Vandekinder Phyllis Wolfish GERONA MACCUAIG GROUP 1ST
OXFORD COUNTY KENNEL CLUB Jul/13 pete dawkins robert sharp Merlin Vandekinder GROUP 2ND
Kars KENNEL CLUB Jul/18 ANN HENNIGAN ANN HENNIGAN ANN HENNIGAN GROUP 1ST
Kars KENNEL CLUB Jul/19 Barbara BELAND Barbara BELAND Joe TACKER GROUP 1ST
Kars KENNEL CLUB Jul/20 Joe TACKER Joe TACKER Barbara BELAND GROUP 1ST
LIMESTONE KENNEL CLUB Jul/25 R.W. Taylor R.W. Taylor MARTIN DOHERTY GROUP 2ND
LIMESTONE KENNEL CLUB Jul/26 janet lobb janet lobb R.W. Taylor GROUP 3RD
LIMESTONE KENNEL CLUB Jul/27 Joe LOBB Joe LOBB GUY SPAGNOLO GROUP 2ND
Barrie Kennel Club Aug/03 sharon derrick sharon derrick gloria geringer GROUP 1ST
Barrie Kennel Club Aug/04 joey lim joey lim jean mcerlane BEST IN SHOW
Kilbride Kennel Club Aug/08 OSCAR VALVERDE-CALVO OSCAR VALVERDE-CALVO Al BENNETT BEST IN SHOW
Kilbride Kennel Club Aug/09 Al Bennett Al BENNETT FILBERTO ARNIELLA BEST IN SHOW
Kilbride Kennel Club Aug/10 FILBERTO ARNIELLA FILBERTO ARNIELLA OSCAR VALVERDE-CALVO BEST IN SHOW
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Aug/23 LOWELL DAVIS LOWELL DAVIS Gary DEORGE GROUP 1ST
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Aug/24 Virginia Lyne Virginia Lyne RICARDO SALDANA GROUP 2ND
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB Aug/29 TAN OO HUK TAN OO HUK PAULA HARTINGER BEST IN SHOW
ESSEX COUNTY KENNEL CLUB Aug/31 roger hartinger roger hartinger roger hartinger GROUP 2ND
Oakville Kennel Club Sep/12 James FREDERIKSEN James FREDERIKSEN James FREDERIKSEN GROUP 2ND
Oakville Kennel Club Sep/13 PATRICIA NEMIROVSKI PATRICIA NEMIROVSKI PATRICIA NEMIROVSKI GROUP 2ND
Oakville Kennel Club Sep/14 Judi ELFORD Judi ELFORD DON Duncan GROUP 1ST
BUTLER COUNTY KENNEL CLUB Sep/20 John Connolly VICTOR CLEMENTE MARJORIE UNDERWOOD GROUP 4TH
ERIE COUNTLY KENNEL CLUB Sep/21 VICTOR CLEMENTE John CONNOLLY EUGENE BLAKE GROUP 1ST
Burlington Kennel Club Sep/25 SANDRA LEX SANDRA LEX SANDRA LEX GROUP 1ST
Burlington Kennel Club Sep/26 DEBORAH GRAFFMANN DEBORAH GRAFFMANN DEBORAH GRAFFMANN GROUP 1ST
Burlington Kennel Club Sep/27 Cheryl Paterson Cheryl Paterson Guy Jeavons GROUP 1ST
Pine Ridge Kennel Club (Norwood) Oct/03 RICHARD Paquette Richard Paquette CHERYL MYERS-EGERTON GROUP 2ND
Pine Ridge Kennel Club (Norwood) Oct/04 Jack Ireland Jack Ireland Jack Ireland GROUP 2ND
Pine Ridge Kennel Club (Norwood) Oct/05 CHERYL MYERS-EGERTON CHERYL MYERS-EGERTON Richard Paquette GROUP 4TH
Wine Country (Welland) Oct/11 Dave Markus Dave Markus Joe GREGORY GROUP 1ST
Wine Country (Welland) Oct/12 Joe gregory Joe gregory Dave Markus RBIS
Wine Country (Welland) Oct/13 Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Brian Taylor GROUP 2ND
London Canine Association (London) Oct/17 James white James white James white BEST IN SHOW
London Canine Association (London) Oct/18 Doug GAUDIN Dave EADIE BETTY MCHUGH GROUP 3RD
London Canine Association (London) Oct/19 BETTY MCHUGH BETTY MCHUGH John REEVE-NEWSON BEST IN SHOW
Belleville Kennel Club Oct/24 CHARLES FRANCIS CHARLES FRANCIS CHARLES FRANCIS GROUP 4TH
Belleville Kennel Club Oct/25 MIKE MACBETH MIKE MACBETH SHARON FRANCIS GROUP 2ND
Trillium Dog Fanciers Oct/31 Michael CHALOUX Michael CHALOUX JON COLE GROUP 1ST
Trillium Dog Fanciers Nov/02 Larry KERELUKE JON COLE NORM PATTON GROUP 1ST
KENT KENNEL KLUB Nov/14 Virginia Lyne Virginia Lyne Ed WILD GROUP 2ND