SHOW DATE JUDGE RESULTS
Guelph Kennel Club (Fergus) 04/21/00 Fred Dewsbury / Donna Cole BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Guelph Kennel Club (Fergus) 04/22/00 Miguel Angel Martinez BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Guelph Kennel Club (Fergus) 04/23/00 Tom Alexander/Don Fitzsimmons BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Oakwood (Lindsey) 04/28/00 Gerald Burke Best Puppy In Breed
Oakwood (Lindsey) 04/29/00 Audry Peach Best Puppy In Breed
Oakwood (Lindsey) 04/30/00 Isobel Voegeli BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Seaway (Thorold) 05/05/00 Paul Hudson BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Seaway (Thorold) 05/06/00 Ed Wild BOB / BP
Seaway (Thorold) 05/07/00 Heather Logan BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
NDCC Specialty Sweeps 05/12/00 Andy Churchill 1st - 6-9 Month Class
NDCC SPECIALTY 05/13/00 Robert Crosbie BPISS
Kitchener Waterloo 05/20/00 William Miller/Edgar Bajona BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Kitchener Waterloo 05/21/00 Honey Glendinning Best Puppy In Breed
Kitchener Waterloo 05/22/00 Helen Hobbs BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Aurora (Richmond Green) 05/26/00 Don Duncan BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Aurora (Richmond Green) 05/27/00 Ben DeBoer BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Aurora (Richmond Green) 05/28/00 Archie Warnock Best Puppy In Breed
Orono (Ontario County) 06/09/00 Allan Brown BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Orono (Ontario County) 06/10/00 Donna Hutchinson Best Puppy In Breed
Orono (Ontario County) 06/11/00 Peter Machin/Robert Cole BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Monarch (London) 06/16/00 Virginia Lynn Best Puppy In Breed
Monarch (London) 06/17/00 Bonnie Clark/Mike MacBeth/Thora Brown BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Monarch (London) 06/18/00 Mike MacBeth/Bonnie Clark Best Puppy In Breed
Hamilton Kennel Club (Rockton) 06/23/00 Edd Bivin BOB (BPIG 2nd)
Hamilton Kennel Club (Rockton) 06/24/00 Ramon Podesta / Paul Odenkirchen BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Peterborough 06/30/00 Aldon Garland Best Puppy In Breed
Peterborough (Booster) 07/01/00 Phyllis Wolfish BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Peterborough 07/02/00 Charles Francis Best Puppy In Breed
Peterborough 07/03/00 Sharon Francis Best Puppy In Breed
Oxford County (Woodstock) 07/07/00 Gerald Schwartz/Steven Hubbell Best Puppy In Breed
Oxford County (Woodstock) 07/08/00 Anna Wanner/Gerald Schwartz BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Oxford County (Woodstock) 07/10/00 Jim Reynolds Best Puppy In Breed
Oxford County (Woodstock) 07/11/00 Jane Forsyth/Jeremy Brown Best Puppy In Breed
Kilbride Kennel Club (Milton) 07/14/00 Marilyn Mincey Best Puppy In Breed
Kilbride Kennel Club (Milton) 07/15/00 Eve Whitmore BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Kilbride Kennel Club (Milton) 07/16/00 Mel Saranchuk Best Puppy In Breed
Muskoka District (Bracebridge) 08/02/00 Jack Kearley BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Muskoka District (Bracebridge) 08/03/00 Morley Thornton Best Puppy In Breed
Muskoka District (Bracebridge) 08/04/00 Cheryl Meyers-Egerton Best Puppy In Breed
Barrie Kennel Club (Orillia) 08/05/00 Sheila Verhulst BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Barrie Kennel Club (Orillia) 08/06/00 Marcia Foy / Rachelle Descent BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Barrie Kennel Club (Orillia) 08/07/00 Shirley Limoges BOB - GROUP 4 - BPIG
Trio Kennel Club (Bradford) 08/11/00 John C Ross BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Trio Kennel Club (Bradford) 08/12/00 Charles Dowling BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Trio Kennel Club (Bradford) 08/13/00 John Reeve-Newson BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
St Catharines 08/18/00 Catherine deBruyne BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
St Catharines 08/19/00 Merlin Van De Kinder BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
St Catharines 08/20/00 M. Downing / M. Van De Kinder BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Markham Kennel Club 08/25/00 Chris Neilson BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Markham Kennel Club 08/26/00 R. McKnight BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
Markham Kennel Club 08/27/00 A. Cairns / Grace Edwards BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Oakville Kennel Club 09/08/00 Charles Bett Group 4th
Oakville Kennel Club 09/09/00 Evertt Mincey/Fred Gordon BEST PUPPY IN SHOW
Oakville Kennel Club 09/10/00 Fred Gordon BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
       
PUPPY OF THE YEAR 12/08/00 Working Group - Junior Puppy Group 1st
US SHOW RECORD 2002    
NCNC Regional Specialty, Wisconsin Mar 02 Pat Laurans Best American Bred
Cudahy Kennel Club Mar 03 Francine Schwartz Best American Bred
Owensboro River City Kennel Club Mar 14 Richard Lashbrook Best Of Winners
Kennel Club of Columbus Indiana Mar 15 John Connolly Reserve Winners Dog
Evansville Kennel Club Mar 16 Dr. Asa Mays Reserve Winners Dog
Louisville Kennel Club Mar 17 Janet Sinclair Reserve Winners Dog
Arlilngton Heights Illinois Apr 06 Sheila DiNardo BEST OF BREED
Arlilngton Heights Illinois Apr 07 Sheila DiNardo GROUP 3RD
Minnesota River Valley Kennel Club Apr 13 Walter Falk Best Of Winners
Minnesota River Valley Kennel Club Apr 14 Charles Olvis Best Of Winners
Fond Du Lac, WI Apr 20 Jay Richardson Best Of Winners
Fond Du Lac, WI Apr 21 Beth Speich GROUP 1ST
NCA NATIONAL SPECIALTY Apr 25 Roger Hartinger Winners Dog